Outdoor conditions in

Youngsville

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 64°Partly Cloudy1% rain65% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 62°Mostly Cloudy1% rain72% humidityGusts 16 mph
  3. 60°Mostly Cloudy7% rain78% humidityGusts 17 mph
  4. 59°Mostly Cloudy9% rain83% humidityGusts 18 mph
  5. 59°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain83% humidityGusts 21 mph
  6. 58°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms39% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  7. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain90% humidityGusts 21 mph
  8. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  9. 59°Showers And Thunderstorms96% rain96% humidityGusts 21 mph
  10. 60°Showers And Thunderstorms90% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  11. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms76% rain97% humidityGusts 25 mph
  12. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain97% humidityGusts 26 mph
  13. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  14. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms50% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  15. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms78% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 67°Rain Showers96% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 66°Rain Showers Likely61% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 67°Chance Rain Showers36% rain78% humidityGusts 26 mph
  21. 64°Chance Rain Showers42% rain81% humidityGusts 25 mph
  22. 63°Chance Rain Showers39% rain81% humidityGusts 25 mph
  23. 62°Chance Rain Showers49% rain78% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 58°Rain Showers Likely72% rain83% humidityGusts 23 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
39%
Humidity
58–90%
Wind
21 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
96%
Humidity
78–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
46%
Humidity
42–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
35–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
36–92%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 66° / 58°Today looks fairly quiet.39% rain · Humidity 58–90% · Wind 21 mph
  2. 68° / 44°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.96% rain · Humidity 78–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 49° / 33°Saturday has a real shower chance.46% rain · Humidity 42–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 62° / 30°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 35–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 68° / 32°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 36–92% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Erie area · Updated Thu 6:25 PM
24GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground24 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Youngsville radar

Radar animation for Youngsville, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 65% with light wind and gusts below 15 mph.

Humidity
65%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Erie area, about 44 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Youngsville, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.