Outdoor conditions in

Worthington

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 66°Cloudy7% rain75% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 63°Mostly Cloudy8% rain83% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 60°Cloudy2% rain91% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 60°Mostly Cloudy5% rain94% humidityGusts 14 mph
  5. 59°Cloudy8% rain95% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 60°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms17% rain95% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 60°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain98% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 60°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain100% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  11. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  12. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms33% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 68°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain98% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 68°Chance Rain Showers30% rain97% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 68°Chance Rain Showers26% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 69°Chance Rain Showers45% rain92% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 70°Rain Showers89% rain89% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 68°Rain Showers86% rain89% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers Likely70% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 63°Rain Showers Likely65% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  22. 61°Rain Showers Likely68% rain92% humidityGusts 25 mph
  23. 60°Chance Rain Showers48% rain89% humidityGusts 25 mph
  24. 58°Chance Rain Showers26% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
17%
Humidity
72–95%
Wind
15 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
89%
Humidity
85–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
3%
Humidity
43–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
45–88%
Wind
9 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
43–92%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 66° / 59°Today looks fairly quiet.17% rain · Humidity 72–95% · Wind 15 mph
  2. 70° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.89% rain · Humidity 85–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 49° / 35°Saturday looks breezy.3% rain · Humidity 43–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 57° / 32°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 45–88% · Wind 9 mph
  5. 64° / 33°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 43–92% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Pittsburgh area · Updated Thu 6:25 PM
44GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground44 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Worthington radar

Radar animation for Worthington, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
75%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Pittsburgh area, about 29 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Worthington, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.