Outdoor conditions in

Webster

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Cloudy8% rain80% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 66°Cloudy11% rain82% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 64°Cloudy6% rain88% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 64°Mostly Cloudy13% rain90% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 63°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain92% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 63°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms17% rain94% humidityGusts 14 mph
  7. 64°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain96% humidityGusts 17 mph
  8. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain98% humidityGusts 21 mph
  9. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms46% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  10. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms42% rain97% humidityGusts 25 mph
  11. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  12. 69°Partly Cloudy8% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  14. 69°Mostly Sunny10% rain94% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 69°Sunny8% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 69°Mostly Sunny11% rain89% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 71°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain84% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain79% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain79% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain84% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 66°Rain Showers Likely65% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 64°Rain Showers83% rain89% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 61°Rain Showers91% rain88% humidityGusts 25 mph
  24. 60°Chance Rain Showers44% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
17%
Humidity
80–94%
Wind
14 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
91%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
50%
Humidity
45–95%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
43–83%
Wind
7 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
44–87%
Wind
7 mph
  1. 68° / 63°Today looks fairly quiet.17% rain · Humidity 80–94% · Wind 14 mph
  2. 73° / 51°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.91% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 50° / 38°Saturday has a real shower chance.50% rain · Humidity 45–95% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 58° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 43–83% · Wind 7 mph
  5. 64° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 44–87% · Wind 7 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Mon Valley Area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
26GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Webster radar

Radar animation for Webster, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
80%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Pittsburgh

About 19 miles away, the Pittsburgh hub looks more deeply at Pittsburgh, PA. It reflects that wider area rather than Webster’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Mon Valley Area, about 8 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Webster, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.