Outdoor conditions in

Valencia

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Mostly Cloudy9% rain77% humidityGusts 10 mph
  2. 65°Cloudy9% rain83% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 62°Mostly Cloudy3% rain91% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 61°Mostly Cloudy8% rain94% humidityGusts 14 mph
  5. 61°Cloudy13% rain95% humidityGusts 15 mph
  6. 62°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms15% rain97% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 62°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain99% humidityGusts 17 mph
  8. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  10. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  11. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms41% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  12. 69°Chance Rain Showers25% rain97% humidityGusts 26 mph
  13. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain95% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 68°Chance Rain Showers25% rain94% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 69°Rain Showers Likely56% rain89% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 70°Rain Showers91% rain87% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 69°Rain Showers80% rain88% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers Likely63% rain92% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 62°Rain Showers Likely59% rain95% humidityGusts 26 mph
  22. 61°Rain Showers Likely59% rain91% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 60°Chance Rain Showers37% rain88% humidityGusts 25 mph
  24. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers20% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
15%
Humidity
75–97%
Wind
16 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
91%
Humidity
83–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
8%
Humidity
43–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
43–85%
Wind
9 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
42–91%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 67° / 61°Today looks fairly quiet.15% rain · Humidity 75–97% · Wind 16 mph
  2. 70° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.91% rain · Humidity 83–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 50° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.8% rain · Humidity 43–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 58° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 43–85% · Wind 9 mph
  5. 65° / 34°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 42–91% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Pittsburgh area · Updated Thu 6:25 PM
44GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground44 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Valencia radar

Radar animation for Valencia, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
77%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
10 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Pittsburgh

About 16 miles away, the Pittsburgh hub looks more deeply at Pittsburgh, PA. It reflects that wider area rather than Valencia’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Pittsburgh area, about 18 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Valencia, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.