Outdoor conditions in

Tidioute

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 66°Partly Sunny1% rain61% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 63°Mostly Cloudy1% rain70% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 61°Mostly Cloudy1% rain75% humidityGusts 17 mph
  4. 59°Mostly Cloudy7% rain83% humidityGusts 17 mph
  5. 59°Mostly Cloudy8% rain83% humidityGusts 20 mph
  6. 59°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain87% humidityGusts 21 mph
  7. 58°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms26% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  8. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  9. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms35% rain96% humidityGusts 21 mph
  10. 59°Showers And Thunderstorms93% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 60°Showers And Thunderstorms89% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain97% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms42% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  16. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain97% humidityGusts 29 mph
  17. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain97% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms82% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 66°Rain Showers96% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 65°Rain Showers Likely70% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  21. 67°Chance Rain Showers42% rain78% humidityGusts 26 mph
  22. 63°Chance Rain Showers49% rain81% humidityGusts 24 mph
  23. 62°Chance Rain Showers45% rain81% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 61°Chance Rain Showers41% rain78% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
26%
Humidity
60–90%
Wind
21 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
96%
Humidity
78–100%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
38%
Humidity
40–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
35–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
36–92%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 66° / 58°Today looks fairly quiet.26% rain · Humidity 60–90% · Wind 21 mph
  2. 67° / 44°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.96% rain · Humidity 78–100% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 48° / 33°Saturday looks breezy.38% rain · Humidity 40–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 61° / 30°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 35–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 66° / 32°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 36–92% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Erie area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
24GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground24 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Tidioute radar

Radar animation for Tidioute, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 61% with light wind and gusts below 15 mph.

Humidity
61%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Erie area, about 47 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Tidioute, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.