Outdoor conditions in

Starbrick

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Mostly Sunny1% rain56% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 65°Partly Cloudy1% rain63% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 62°Mostly Cloudy1% rain70% humidityGusts 16 mph
  4. 60°Mostly Cloudy6% rain78% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 59°Mostly Cloudy9% rain83% humidityGusts 18 mph
  6. 59°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain83% humidityGusts 21 mph
  7. 58°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms35% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  8. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms46% rain90% humidityGusts 21 mph
  9. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain93% humidityGusts 21 mph
  10. 59°Showers And Thunderstorms96% rain96% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 60°Showers And Thunderstorms90% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain97% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 68°Rain Showers96% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 67°Rain Showers Likely69% rain87% humidityGusts 25 mph
  21. 68°Chance Rain Showers43% rain78% humidityGusts 25 mph
  22. 64°Chance Rain Showers41% rain81% humidityGusts 24 mph
  23. 64°Chance Rain Showers39% rain75% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 62°Chance Rain Showers39% rain75% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
35%
Humidity
56–90%
Wind
21 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
96%
Humidity
75–100%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
47%
Humidity
40–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
34–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
34–92%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 67° / 58°Today looks fairly quiet.35% rain · Humidity 56–90% · Wind 21 mph
  2. 68° / 44°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.96% rain · Humidity 75–100% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 49° / 33°Saturday has a real shower chance.47% rain · Humidity 40–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 62° / 30°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 34–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 68° / 32°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 34–92% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Erie area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
24GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground24 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Starbrick radar

Radar animation for Starbrick, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 56% with light wind and gusts below 14 mph.

Humidity
56%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Erie area, about 49 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Starbrick, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.