Outdoor conditions in

St. Vincent College

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Partly Sunny18% rain76% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 67°Cloudy7% rain76% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 65°Mostly Cloudy8% rain82% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 62°Cloudy4% rain90% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 61°Mostly Cloudy9% rain92% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 61°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain94% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 61°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms23% rain94% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 62°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain97% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 63°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain98% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms50% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  12. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms35% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  13. 69°Partly Cloudy11% rain99% humidityGusts 30 mph
  14. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain98% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain95% humidityGusts 32 mph
  16. 70°Mostly Sunny8% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 70°Mostly Sunny8% rain91% humidityGusts 33 mph
  18. 72°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain85% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms30% rain80% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain79% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain82% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 68°Rain Showers91% rain89% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 66°Rain Showers95% rain91% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 63°Rain Showers90% rain91% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
23%
Humidity
76–94%
Wind
16 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
95%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
61%
Humidity
45–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
43–83%
Wind
7 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
43–88%
Wind
7 mph
  1. 68° / 61°Today looks fairly quiet.23% rain · Humidity 76–94% · Wind 16 mph
  2. 74° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.95% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 50° / 36°Saturday has a real shower chance.61% rain · Humidity 45–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 59° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 43–83% · Wind 7 mph
  5. 66° / 35°Monday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 43–88% · Wind 7 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Mon Valley Area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
26GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

St. Vincent College radar

Radar animation for St. Vincent College, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
76%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Mon Valley Area, about 24 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents St. Vincent College, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.