Outdoor conditions in

St. Clair borough, Schuylkill County

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Sunny1% rain65% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 61°Mostly Clear1% rain70% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 59°Partly Cloudy1% rain78% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 57°Partly Cloudy3% rain83% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 57°Mostly Cloudy5% rain83% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 56°Mostly Cloudy12% rain90% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain90% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 55°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain93% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 55°Chance Rain Showers31% rain93% humidityGusts 17 mph
  10. 54°Chance Rain Showers53% rain96% humidityGusts 17 mph
  11. 54°Rain Showers Likely64% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 54°Rain Showers89% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  13. 55°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  14. 56°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  15. 57°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain100% humidityGusts 17 mph
  16. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain100% humidityGusts 16 mph
  17. 60°Mostly Cloudy13% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  18. 65°Cloudy10% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  19. 67°Cloudy9% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  20. 69°Mostly Cloudy7% rain90% humidityGusts 21 mph
  21. 75°Partly Sunny6% rain79% humidityGusts 22 mph
  22. 75°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms22% rain82% humidityGusts 22 mph
  23. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms42% rain82% humidityGusts 23 mph
  24. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms95% rain82% humidityGusts 25 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
18%
Humidity
63–90%
Wind
16 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
95%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
2%
Humidity
46–89%
Wind
33 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
45–79%
Wind
9 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
51–89%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 64° / 56°Today looks fairly quiet.18% rain · Humidity 63–90% · Wind 16 mph
  2. 75° / 54°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.95% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 26 mph
  3. 55° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.2% rain · Humidity 46–89% · Wind 33 mph
  4. 58° / 32°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 45–79% · Wind 9 mph
  5. 62° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 51–89% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lehigh Valley area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
29GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground29 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

St. Clair radar

Radar animation for St. Clair, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 5 PM–8 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 65% with light wind and gusts below 10 mph.

Humidity
65%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lehigh Valley area, about 32 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents St. Clair, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.