Outdoor conditions in

Springdale

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Cloudy13% rain78% humidityGusts 10 mph
  2. 68°Mostly Cloudy9% rain78% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 66°Cloudy9% rain83% humidityGusts 10 mph
  4. 63°Cloudy3% rain92% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 62°Mostly Cloudy8% rain94% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 62°Mostly Cloudy13% rain96% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 62°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms23% rain96% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 63°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain98% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain99% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain98% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 69°Mostly Sunny13% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain95% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain92% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 72°Chance Rain Showers34% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 73°Rain Showers79% rain84% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 72°Rain Showers91% rain85% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 69°Rain Showers Likely66% rain89% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 65°Chance Rain Showers54% rain94% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 64°Rain Showers76% rain92% humidityGusts 25 mph
  24. 62°Rain Showers Likely61% rain89% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
23%
Humidity
77–96%
Wind
14 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
91%
Humidity
84–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
18%
Humidity
44–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
45–88%
Wind
7 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
45–93%
Wind
7 mph
  1. 69° / 62°Today looks fairly quiet.23% rain · Humidity 77–96% · Wind 14 mph
  2. 73° / 49°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.91% rain · Humidity 84–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 51° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.18% rain · Humidity 44–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 59° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 45–88% · Wind 7 mph
  5. 65° / 35°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 45–93% · Wind 7 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Pittsburgh area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
34GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground34 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Springdale radar

Radar animation for Springdale, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
78%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
10 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Pittsburgh

About 6 miles away, the Pittsburgh hub looks more deeply at Pittsburgh, PA. It reflects that wider area rather than Springdale’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Pittsburgh area, about 7 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Springdale, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.