Outdoor conditions in

Spring Church

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 66°Mostly Cloudy9% rain75% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 66°Cloudy7% rain74% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 64°Mostly Cloudy8% rain78% humidityGusts 14 mph
  4. 61°Cloudy2% rain86% humidityGusts 15 mph
  5. 60°Mostly Cloudy4% rain89% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 60°Mostly Cloudy9% rain91% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 60°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms17% rain91% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 61°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms20% rain94% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 61°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms33% rain98% humidityGusts 20 mph
  10. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely73% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  12. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms50% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 68°Chance Rain Showers26% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  14. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain99% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain98% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 68°Partly Sunny13% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 70°Chance Rain Showers25% rain89% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 71°Rain Showers Likely62% rain83% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 70°Rain Showers89% rain84% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 67°Rain Showers Likely74% rain89% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 64°Rain Showers Likely66% rain96% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 62°Rain Showers88% rain92% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 61°Rain Showers82% rain89% humidityGusts 25 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
17%
Humidity
74–91%
Wind
16 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
89%
Humidity
83–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
17%
Humidity
42–97%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
43–85%
Wind
8 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
43–91%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 66° / 60°Today looks fairly quiet.17% rain · Humidity 74–91% · Wind 16 mph
  2. 71° / 49°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.89% rain · Humidity 83–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 49° / 36°Saturday looks breezy.17% rain · Humidity 42–97% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 57° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 43–85% · Wind 8 mph
  5. 63° / 34°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 43–91% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Indiana County area · Updated Thu 5:25 PM
27GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Spring Church radar

Radar animation for Spring Church, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
75%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Pittsburgh

About 22 miles away, the Pittsburgh hub looks more deeply at Pittsburgh, PA. It reflects that wider area rather than Spring Church’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Indiana County area, about 20 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Spring Church, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.