Outdoor conditions in

Robinson

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 66°Mostly Cloudy8% rain72% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 65°Partly Sunny14% rain73% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 64°Mostly Cloudy13% rain74% humidityGusts 17 mph
  4. 62°Cloudy7% rain80% humidityGusts 18 mph
  5. 60°Cloudy3% rain87% humidityGusts 18 mph
  6. 59°Mostly Cloudy4% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  7. 59°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain92% humidityGusts 18 mph
  8. 58°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms26% rain94% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 59°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain96% humidityGusts 17 mph
  10. 60°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms24% rain98% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 60°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain100% humidityGusts 16 mph
  12. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  13. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 66°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 67°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 67°Chance Rain Showers26% rain99% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 68°Mostly Sunny8% rain98% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 69°Sunny8% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 71°Mostly Sunny14% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain79% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain76% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain79% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 68°Rain Showers95% rain86% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 66°Rain Showers96% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
26%
Humidity
72–94%
Wind
18 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
96%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
49%
Humidity
44–100%
Wind
25 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
40–82%
Wind
7 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
40–86%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 66° / 58°Today looks fairly quiet.26% rain · Humidity 72–94% · Wind 18 mph
  2. 73° / 49°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.96% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 49° / 35°Saturday has a real shower chance.49% rain · Humidity 44–100% · Wind 25 mph
  4. 57° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 40–82% · Wind 7 mph
  5. 65° / 34°Monday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 40–86% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Johnstown area · Updated Thu 4:26 PM
27GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Robinson radar

Radar animation for Robinson, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 72% with light wind and gusts below 16 mph.

Humidity
72%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Johnstown area, about 13 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Robinson, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.