Outdoor conditions in

Rew

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 61°Mostly Sunny0% rain51% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 61°Mostly Sunny1% rain53% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 59°Partly Cloudy1% rain60% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 58°Mostly Cloudy1% rain64% humidityGusts 17 mph
  5. 56°Mostly Cloudy5% rain72% humidityGusts 20 mph
  6. 55°Mostly Cloudy6% rain77% humidityGusts 21 mph
  7. 55°Mostly Cloudy8% rain77% humidityGusts 23 mph
  8. 54°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain83% humidityGusts 22 mph
  9. 54°Chance Rain Showers30% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
  10. 54°Chance Rain Showers32% rain93% humidityGusts 23 mph
  11. 54°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain96% humidityGusts 24 mph
  12. 55°Showers And Thunderstorms90% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  13. 58°Showers And Thunderstorms98% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  14. 59°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  15. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 66°Rain Showers77% rain87% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 65°Rain Showers96% rain87% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 66°Rain Showers76% rain78% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 62°Rain Showers Likely63% rain81% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 61°Chance Rain Showers37% rain78% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
18%
Humidity
51–83%
Wind
23 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
98%
Humidity
75–96%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
38%
Humidity
35–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
33–88%
Wind
14 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
31–85%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 61° / 54°Today looks fairly quiet.18% rain · Humidity 51–83% · Wind 23 mph
  2. 66° / 42°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.98% rain · Humidity 75–96% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 45° / 30°Saturday looks breezy.38% rain · Humidity 35–100% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 57° / 28°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 33–88% · Wind 14 mph
  5. 63° / 30°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 31–85% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Western New York Region · Updated Thu 4:26 PM
28GoodUS AQI

Good through Fri 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground28 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Rew radar

Radar animation for Rew, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 4 PM–7 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 51% with light wind and gusts below 14 mph.

Humidity
51%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Western New York Region, about 59 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Rew, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.