Outdoor conditions in

Reedsville

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Mostly Sunny2% rain67% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 63°Mostly Sunny3% rain67% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 61°Mostly Cloudy6% rain75% humidityGusts 10 mph
  4. 60°Mostly Cloudy6% rain78% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 58°Cloudy11% rain87% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 58°Cloudy8% rain87% humidityGusts 14 mph
  7. 58°Cloudy9% rain87% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers20% rain90% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 57°Chance Rain Showers42% rain93% humidityGusts 15 mph
  10. 56°Chance Rain Showers53% rain96% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 56°Rain Showers78% rain100% humidityGusts 15 mph
  12. 56°Rain Showers Likely72% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  13. 57°Rain Showers81% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  14. 57°Rain Showers Likely71% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  15. 57°Chance Rain Showers40% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  16. 58°Chance Rain Showers25% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  17. 59°Mostly Cloudy9% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  18. 61°Partly Sunny9% rain100% humidityGusts 15 mph
  19. 67°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain90% humidityGusts 16 mph
  20. 70°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain84% humidityGusts 16 mph
  21. 74°Mostly Sunny13% rain76% humidityGusts 20 mph
  22. 78°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain69% humidityGusts 22 mph
  23. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain69% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain71% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
20%
Humidity
67–90%
Wind
15 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
86%
Humidity
69–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
2%
Humidity
39–89%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
42–85%
Wind
8 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
48–92%
Wind
7 mph
  1. 63° / 57°Today looks fairly quiet.20% rain · Humidity 67–90% · Wind 15 mph
  2. 78° / 53°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.86% rain · Humidity 69–100% · Wind 28 mph
  3. 52° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.2% rain · Humidity 39–89% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 59° / 31°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 42–85% · Wind 8 mph
  5. 63° / 34°Monday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 48–92% · Wind 7 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

State College area · Updated Thu 4:26 PM
29GoodUS AQI

Good through Sat 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground29 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Reedsville radar

Radar animation for Reedsville, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 4 PM–7 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 67% with light wind and gusts below 10 mph.

Humidity
67%
Wind
3 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes State College area, about 17 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Reedsville, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.