Outdoor conditions in

Lightstreet

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 64°Mostly Sunny0% rain54% humidityGusts 6 mph
  2. 65°Mostly Sunny0% rain54% humidityGusts 6 mph
  3. 65°Mostly Sunny0% rain54% humidityGusts 7 mph
  4. 64°Mostly Sunny0% rain58% humidityGusts 8 mph
  5. 63°Partly Cloudy1% rain62% humidityGusts 9 mph
  6. 60°Mostly Cloudy1% rain69% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 57°Mostly Cloudy4% rain80% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 57°Mostly Cloudy5% rain83% humidityGusts 12 mph
  9. 56°Mostly Cloudy7% rain86% humidityGusts 14 mph
  10. 56°Slight Chance Light Rain15% rain86% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 55°Slight Chance Light Rain16% rain90% humidityGusts 16 mph
  12. 56°Chance Light Rain29% rain90% humidityGusts 17 mph
  13. 55°Light Rain Likely62% rain96% humidityGusts 17 mph
  14. 55°Light Rain Likely73% rain100% humidityGusts 20 mph
  15. 55°Light Rain83% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  16. 56°Light Rain78% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  17. 56°Light Rain78% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  18. 57°Light Rain Likely58% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  19. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  20. 60°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  21. 65°Mostly Cloudy8% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  22. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain84% humidityGusts 22 mph
  23. 71°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain81% humidityGusts 22 mph
  24. 74°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms22% rain76% humidityGusts 22 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
15%
Humidity
54–86%
Wind
15 mph
Fri

Friday carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
83%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
24 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
20%
Humidity
47–90%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
49–85%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
11%
Humidity
55–93%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 65° / 55°Today looks fairly quiet.15% rain · Humidity 54–86% · Wind 15 mph
  2. 74° / 55°Friday carries a thunderstorm chance.83% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 24 mph
  3. 54° / 36°Saturday looks breezy.20% rain · Humidity 47–90% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 56° / 31°Sunday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 49–85% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 60° / 35°Monday looks fairly quiet.11% rain · Humidity 55–93% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Williamsport area · Updated Thu 1:26 PM
19GoodUS AQI

Good now, rising to Moderate by Fri 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground19 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Lightstreet radar

Radar animation for Lightstreet, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 4 PM–7 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 54% with light wind and gusts below 7 mph.

Humidity
54%
Wind
1 mph
Gusts
6 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Williamsport area, about 33 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Lightstreet, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.