Outdoor conditions in

Glen Campbell

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 62°Sunny1% rain69% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 63°Mostly Sunny2% rain69% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 64°Mostly Sunny2% rain67% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 64°Partly Sunny2% rain70% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 63°Mostly Cloudy2% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 62°Mostly Cloudy3% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 60°Cloudy4% rain77% humidityGusts 17 mph
  8. 59°Mostly Cloudy8% rain81% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 58°Mostly Cloudy6% rain86% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 57°Mostly Cloudy9% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  11. 57°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain93% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 57°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms39% rain95% humidityGusts 20 mph
  13. 57°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain100% humidityGusts 20 mph
  14. 58°Showers And Thunderstorms89% rain99% humidityGusts 20 mph
  15. 59°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms72% rain99% humidityGusts 22 mph
  16. 61°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms59% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  17. 64°Isolated Rain Showers19% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 65°Chance Rain Showers28% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 66°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain95% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 67°Mostly Sunny9% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 67°Mostly Sunny10% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain87% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain79% humidityGusts 33 mph
  24. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain80% humidityGusts 33 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
19%
Humidity
67–94%
Wind
18 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
96%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
57%
Humidity
45–100%
Wind
24 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
41–85%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
10%
Humidity
48–87%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 64° / 50°Today looks fairly quiet.19% rain · Humidity 67–94% · Wind 18 mph
  2. 72° / 49°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.96% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 48° / 36°Saturday has a real shower chance.57% rain · Humidity 45–100% · Wind 24 mph
  4. 57° / 30°Sunday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 41–85% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 61° / 34°Monday looks fairly quiet.10% rain · Humidity 48–87% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Indiana County area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
22GoodUS AQI

Good through Fri 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground22 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Glen Campbell radar

Radar animation for Glen Campbell, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 1 PM–4 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 69% with light wind and gusts below 16 mph.

Humidity
69%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Indiana County area, about 17 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Glen Campbell, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.