Outdoor conditions in

Enon Valley

Pennsylvania

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Mostly Sunny2% rain71% humidityGusts 10 mph
  2. 65°Sunny3% rain69% humidityGusts 9 mph
  3. 66°Mostly Sunny4% rain67% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 68°Mostly Sunny4% rain66% humidityGusts 9 mph
  5. 68°Partly Sunny8% rain70% humidityGusts 9 mph
  6. 68°Mostly Cloudy8% rain72% humidityGusts 9 mph
  7. 67°Mostly Cloudy8% rain78% humidityGusts 10 mph
  8. 64°Mostly Cloudy5% rain87% humidityGusts 12 mph
  9. 63°Mostly Cloudy8% rain91% humidityGusts 13 mph
  10. 62°Mostly Cloudy8% rain95% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 62°Isolated Rain Showers20% rain97% humidityGusts 17 mph
  12. 63°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain99% humidityGusts 18 mph
  13. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms56% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  14. 63°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  15. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms62% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  16. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms59% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 68°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 70°Scattered Rain Showers41% rain92% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 70°Rain Showers Likely61% rain91% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 69°Chance Rain Showers41% rain90% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain89% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 68°Chance Rain Showers28% rain90% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain86% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
28%
Humidity
66–99%
Wind
18 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
85–100%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
46–100%
Wind
29 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
5%
Humidity
40–92%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
46–95%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 68° / 53°Today looks fairly quiet.28% rain · Humidity 66–99% · Wind 18 mph
  2. 70° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 85–100% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 49° / 37°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 46–100% · Wind 29 mph
  4. 59° / 32°Sunday looks fairly quiet.5% rain · Humidity 40–92% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 63° / 35°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 46–95% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Youngstown area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
50GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground50 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Enon Valley radar

Radar animation for Enon Valley, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 12 PM–3 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 71% with light wind and gusts below 11 mph.

Humidity
71%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
10 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Youngstown area, about 30 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Enon Valley, PA, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.