Outdoor conditions in

West Peavine

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 76°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain76% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  3. 79°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain69% humidityGusts 16 mph
  4. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain69% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain74% humidityGusts 13 mph
  8. 73°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  9. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain93% humidityGusts 17 mph
  10. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 61°Chance Rain Showers48% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  12. 59°Chance Rain Showers48% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  13. 57°Chance Rain Showers48% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  14. 55°Cloudy14% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  15. 54°Mostly Cloudy14% rain93% humidityGusts 23 mph
  16. 53°Cloudy14% rain89% humidityGusts 25 mph
  17. 52°Mostly Cloudy1% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 50°Mostly Cloudy1% rain80% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 49°Mostly Cloudy1% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 48°Partly Sunny0% rain71% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 47°Partly Sunny0% rain71% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 49°Mostly Sunny0% rain63% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 52°Mostly Sunny0% rain56% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 54°Mostly Sunny0% rain52% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
84%
Humidity
69–100%
Wind
22 mph
Fri

Friday has a real shower chance.

Rain
48%
Humidity
44–96%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
35–92%
Wind
14 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
33–92%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
34–82%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 79° / 59°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.84% rain · Humidity 69–100% · Wind 22 mph
  2. 58° / 46°Friday has a real shower chance.48% rain · Humidity 44–96% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 63° / 39°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 35–92% · Wind 14 mph
  4. 66° / 38°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 33–92% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 70° / 43°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 34–82% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Stilwell area · Updated Thu 11:26 AM
19GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground19 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

West Peavine radar

Radar animation for West Peavine, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
76%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Stilwell area, about 9 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents West Peavine, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.