Outdoor conditions in

Park Hill

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain93% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 77°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain79% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain79% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain74% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain76% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain79% humidityGusts 14 mph
  9. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain79% humidityGusts 13 mph
  10. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain87% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain97% humidityGusts 20 mph
  12. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 61°Chance Rain Showers39% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  14. 59°Chance Rain Showers39% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  15. 57°Chance Rain Showers39% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  16. 55°Mostly Cloudy10% rain96% humidityGusts 21 mph
  17. 54°Mostly Cloudy10% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  18. 54°Mostly Cloudy10% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
  19. 53°Mostly Cloudy1% rain80% humidityGusts 25 mph
  20. 51°Mostly Cloudy1% rain77% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 50°Partly Sunny1% rain71% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 49°Partly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 48°Partly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 50°Mostly Sunny0% rain63% humidityGusts 30 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
85%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
22 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
39%
Humidity
44–96%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
38–89%
Wind
13 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
36–93%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
33–82%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 78° / 59°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.85% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 22 mph
  2. 59° / 46°Friday looks breezy.39% rain · Humidity 44–96% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 63° / 40°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 38–89% · Wind 13 mph
  4. 66° / 40°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 36–93% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 72° / 45°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 33–82% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Stilwell area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
15GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground15 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Park Hill radar

Radar animation for Park Hill, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
93%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Stilwell area, about 17 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Park Hill, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.