Outdoor conditions in

Oktaha

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain99% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain97% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 76°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain87% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 77°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain85% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain82% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain79% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain79% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain82% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain79% humidityGusts 15 mph
  10. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain90% humidityGusts 20 mph
  12. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 61°Chance Rain Showers37% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 60°Chance Rain Showers37% rain96% humidityGusts 24 mph
  16. 58°Chance Rain Showers37% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  17. 57°Cloudy8% rain93% humidityGusts 21 mph
  18. 56°Cloudy8% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  19. 55°Mostly Cloudy8% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
  20. 55°Mostly Cloudy1% rain77% humidityGusts 24 mph
  21. 52°Mostly Cloudy1% rain77% humidityGusts 26 mph
  22. 51°Partly Sunny1% rain71% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 51°Partly Sunny0% rain66% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 49°Partly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
86%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
24 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
37%
Humidity
49–96%
Wind
35 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
44–93%
Wind
14 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
40–100%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
38–96%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 78° / 60°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.86% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 24 mph
  2. 60° / 47°Friday looks breezy.37% rain · Humidity 49–96% · Wind 35 mph
  3. 63° / 41°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 44–93% · Wind 14 mph
  4. 67° / 40°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 40–100% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 73° / 44°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 38–96% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Pryor area · Updated Thu 9:25 AM
14GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground14 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Oktaha radar

Radar animation for Oktaha, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
99%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Pryor area, about 46 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Oktaha, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.