Outdoor conditions in

Okay

Oklahoma

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms88% rain99% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain97% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain90% humidityGusts 16 mph
  4. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain87% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain87% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain87% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain79% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain79% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain79% humidityGusts 15 mph
  10. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain82% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain87% humidityGusts 21 mph
  12. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  13. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain97% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 62°Chance Rain Showers27% rain97% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 61°Chance Rain Showers27% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  16. 59°Chance Rain Showers27% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  17. 58°Cloudy5% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  18. 58°Mostly Cloudy5% rain83% humidityGusts 22 mph
  19. 58°Mostly Cloudy5% rain77% humidityGusts 24 mph
  20. 57°Mostly Cloudy0% rain72% humidityGusts 25 mph
  21. 54°Mostly Cloudy0% rain71% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 52°Mostly Sunny0% rain69% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 52°Partly Sunny0% rain63% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 50°Mostly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
88%
Humidity
79–99%
Wind
24 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
27%
Humidity
51–93%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
46–89%
Wind
13 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
42–93%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
41–86%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 78° / 61°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.88% rain · Humidity 79–99% · Wind 24 mph
  2. 59° / 49°Friday looks breezy.27% rain · Humidity 51–93% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 62° / 43°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 46–89% · Wind 13 mph
  4. 66° / 43°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 42–93% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 72° / 47°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 41–86% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Pryor area · Updated Thu 9:25 AM
14GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground14 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Okay radar

An active official alert is in effect. Its affected area is described above the briefing.

Radar animation for Okay, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
99%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Pryor area, about 24 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Okay, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.