Outdoor conditions in

Mulberry

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain90% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain82% humidityGusts 16 mph
  3. 76°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain76% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain76% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  6. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain69% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain71% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain76% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain76% humidityGusts 13 mph
  10. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain84% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain93% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 61°Chance Rain Showers47% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  14. 60°Chance Rain Showers47% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  15. 58°Chance Rain Showers47% rain90% humidityGusts 23 mph
  16. 56°Cloudy14% rain93% humidityGusts 23 mph
  17. 55°Mostly Cloudy14% rain86% humidityGusts 24 mph
  18. 54°Mostly Cloudy14% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
  19. 53°Mostly Cloudy1% rain80% humidityGusts 25 mph
  20. 51°Mostly Cloudy1% rain77% humidityGusts 26 mph
  21. 50°Partly Sunny1% rain71% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 49°Partly Sunny0% rain66% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 48°Partly Sunny0% rain65% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 50°Mostly Sunny0% rain61% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
85%
Humidity
69–97%
Wind
22 mph
Fri

Friday has a real shower chance.

Rain
47%
Humidity
44–93%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
38–89%
Wind
16 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
34–86%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
32–76%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 78° / 60°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.85% rain · Humidity 69–97% · Wind 22 mph
  2. 58° / 46°Friday has a real shower chance.47% rain · Humidity 44–93% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 62° / 39°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 38–89% · Wind 16 mph
  4. 65° / 40°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 34–86% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 71° / 44°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 32–76% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Stilwell area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
15GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground15 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Mulberry radar

Radar animation for Mulberry, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
90%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Stilwell area, about 6 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Mulberry, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.