Outdoor conditions in

Le Flore

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 73°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain81% humidityGusts 16 mph
  2. 76°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain71% humidityGusts 17 mph
  3. 79°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain62% humidityGusts 16 mph
  4. 81°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms29% rain56% humidityGusts 17 mph
  5. 83°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms29% rain51% humidityGusts 17 mph
  6. 84°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms29% rain48% humidityGusts 17 mph
  7. 83°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain49% humidityGusts 17 mph
  8. 82°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain53% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 79°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain60% humidityGusts 15 mph
  10. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain87% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  13. 64°Rain Showers75% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  14. 62°Rain Showers75% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  15. 60°Rain Showers75% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  16. 58°Chance Rain Showers44% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 56°Chance Rain Showers44% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 54°Chance Rain Showers44% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 53°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 51°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain96% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 51°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain86% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 51°Mostly Cloudy1% rain74% humidityGusts 32 mph
  23. 49°Partly Sunny1% rain74% humidityGusts 35 mph
  24. 51°Mostly Sunny1% rain68% humidityGusts 33 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
48–100%
Wind
30 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
75%
Humidity
41–100%
Wind
35 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
37–92%
Wind
23 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
31–100%
Wind
7 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
31–93%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 84° / 62°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 48–100% · Wind 30 mph
  2. 61° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.75% rain · Humidity 41–100% · Wind 35 mph
  3. 64° / 40°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 37–92% · Wind 23 mph
  4. 69° / 37°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 31–100% · Wind 7 mph
  5. 73° / 41°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 31–93% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

McAlester area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
14GoodUS AQI

Good through Mon 12 PM.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground14 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Le Flore radar

Radar animation for Le Flore, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Gusts may reach 16 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
81%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
16 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes McAlester area, about 44 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Le Flore, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.