Outdoor conditions in

Grove

Oklahoma

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms89% rain98% humidityGusts 15 mph
  2. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain97% humidityGusts 17 mph
  3. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  4. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely68% rain85% humidityGusts 18 mph
  5. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain85% humidityGusts 18 mph
  6. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain82% humidityGusts 17 mph
  7. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain82% humidityGusts 18 mph
  8. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain85% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain82% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 73°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain81% humidityGusts 21 mph
  11. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms39% rain93% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 63°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms39% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  13. 60°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms39% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  15. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain93% humidityGusts 23 mph
  16. 55°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain96% humidityGusts 22 mph
  17. 54°Mostly Cloudy1% rain93% humidityGusts 21 mph
  18. 52°Mostly Cloudy1% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  19. 51°Mostly Cloudy1% rain89% humidityGusts 24 mph
  20. 50°Mostly Cloudy0% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  21. 48°Partly Cloudy0% rain83% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 48°Partly Sunny0% rain77% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 47°Mostly Sunny0% rain74% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 46°Mostly Sunny0% rain76% humidityGusts 30 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
89%
Humidity
81–100%
Wind
23 mph
Fri

Friday looks breezy.

Rain
17%
Humidity
46–96%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
39–100%
Wind
13 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
37–100%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
37–89%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 77° / 57°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.89% rain · Humidity 81–100% · Wind 23 mph
  2. 60° / 46°Friday looks breezy.17% rain · Humidity 46–96% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 63° / 39°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 39–100% · Wind 13 mph
  4. 68° / 39°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 37–100% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 73° / 44°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 37–89% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Miami area · Updated Thu 9:25 AM
33GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground33 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Grove radar

An active official alert is in effect. Its affected area is described above the briefing.

Radar animation for Grove, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
98%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
15 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Miami

About 17 miles away, the Miami hub looks more deeply at Miami, OK. It reflects that wider area rather than Grove’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Miami area, about 23 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Grove, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.