Outdoor conditions in

Gore

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 73°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain97% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 76°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain85% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 78°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain79% humidityGusts 14 mph
  4. 79°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  5. 80°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain72% humidityGusts 15 mph
  6. 80°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain72% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 79°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain76% humidityGusts 14 mph
  9. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain76% humidityGusts 14 mph
  10. 73°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain87% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  12. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 63°Chance Rain Showers50% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  14. 61°Chance Rain Showers50% rain97% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 59°Chance Rain Showers50% rain96% humidityGusts 24 mph
  16. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain96% humidityGusts 23 mph
  17. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  18. 55°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain90% humidityGusts 24 mph
  19. 55°Mostly Cloudy2% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 53°Mostly Cloudy2% rain80% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 52°Partly Sunny2% rain74% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 51°Mostly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 50°Partly Sunny0% rain68% humidityGusts 32 mph
  24. 52°Mostly Sunny0% rain63% humidityGusts 32 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
86%
Humidity
72–100%
Wind
25 mph
Fri

Friday has a real shower chance.

Rain
50%
Humidity
43–96%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
37–93%
Wind
14 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
33–100%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
34–93%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 80° / 61°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.86% rain · Humidity 72–100% · Wind 25 mph
  2. 62° / 49°Friday has a real shower chance.50% rain · Humidity 43–96% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 66° / 42°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 37–93% · Wind 14 mph
  4. 69° / 41°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 33–100% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 74° / 45°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 34–93% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Stilwell area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
15GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground15 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Gore radar

Radar animation for Gore, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
97%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Stilwell area, about 30 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Gore, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.