Outdoor conditions in

Fanshawe

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 73°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain84% humidityGusts 16 mph
  2. 77°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain71% humidityGusts 16 mph
  3. 80°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain62% humidityGusts 16 mph
  4. 82°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms30% rain55% humidityGusts 16 mph
  5. 84°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms30% rain51% humidityGusts 17 mph
  6. 84°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms30% rain49% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 84°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain49% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 83°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain51% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 79°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain60% humidityGusts 14 mph
  10. 74°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain84% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain97% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 65°Rain Showers76% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 63°Rain Showers76% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 61°Rain Showers76% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  16. 59°Chance Rain Showers43% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  17. 57°Chance Rain Showers43% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  18. 55°Chance Rain Showers43% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  19. 54°Cloudy13% rain96% humidityGusts 24 mph
  20. 53°Mostly Cloudy13% rain89% humidityGusts 25 mph
  21. 52°Mostly Cloudy13% rain83% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 51°Partly Sunny1% rain74% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 49°Mostly Sunny1% rain77% humidityGusts 31 mph
  24. 51°Mostly Sunny1% rain68% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
80%
Humidity
49–100%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
39–100%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
35–92%
Wind
20 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
31–100%
Wind
8 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
32–89%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 84° / 63°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.80% rain · Humidity 49–100% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 62° / 49°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 39–100% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 65° / 40°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 35–92% · Wind 20 mph
  4. 69° / 38°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 31–100% · Wind 8 mph
  5. 74° / 42°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 32–89% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Roland area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
17GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground17 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Fanshawe radar

Radar animation for Fanshawe, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Gusts may reach 16 mph. Thunder is possible.

Humidity
84%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
16 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Roland area, about 40 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Fanshawe, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.