Outdoor conditions in

Evening Shade

Oklahoma

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain90% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 74°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  3. 75°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain82% humidityGusts 15 mph
  4. 77°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain74% humidityGusts 15 mph
  5. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain71% humidityGusts 15 mph
  6. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain71% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 78°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain71% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 76°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain74% humidityGusts 14 mph
  9. 75°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain76% humidityGusts 13 mph
  10. 73°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain84% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  13. 63°Chance Rain Showers50% rain97% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 62°Chance Rain Showers50% rain90% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 60°Chance Rain Showers50% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain90% humidityGusts 24 mph
  17. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain83% humidityGusts 25 mph
  18. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain80% humidityGusts 26 mph
  19. 56°Mostly Cloudy2% rain74% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 54°Mostly Cloudy2% rain71% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 53°Partly Sunny2% rain66% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 52°Partly Sunny0% rain61% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 50°Partly Sunny0% rain63% humidityGusts 32 mph
  24. 51°Mostly Sunny0% rain61% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today carries a thunderstorm chance.

Rain
85%
Humidity
71–99%
Wind
24 mph
Fri

Friday has a real shower chance.

Rain
50%
Humidity
45–90%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
38–82%
Wind
16 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
35–82%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
0%
Humidity
35–76%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 78° / 62°Today carries a thunderstorm chance.85% rain · Humidity 71–99% · Wind 24 mph
  2. 60° / 49°Friday has a real shower chance.50% rain · Humidity 45–90% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 63° / 43°Saturday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 38–82% · Wind 16 mph
  4. 65° / 43°Sunday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 35–82% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 70° / 46°Monday looks fairly quiet.0% rain · Humidity 35–76% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Stilwell area · Updated Thu 10:25 AM
15GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 7:45 AM

Air near ground15 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Evening Shade radar

Radar animation for Evening Shade, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
90%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Stilwell area, about 17 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Evening Shade, OK, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.