Outdoor conditions in

Woodville

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Partly Sunny4% rain62% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 70°Partly Sunny5% rain60% humidityGusts 12 mph
  3. 68°Partly Sunny10% rain65% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 67°Chance Rain Showers25% rain69% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 66°Chance Rain Showers40% rain74% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 63°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain85% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain90% humidityGusts 17 mph
  8. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain94% humidityGusts 21 mph
  9. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  10. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  11. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  12. 66°Chance Rain Showers43% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  13. 66°Chance Rain Showers42% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  14. 66°Chance Rain Showers54% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 66°Chance Rain Showers42% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  16. 65°Chance Rain Showers41% rain97% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 63°Chance Rain Showers45% rain94% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 60°Rain Showers76% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 59°Chance Rain Showers40% rain94% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 58°Chance Rain Showers31% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  22. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain85% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain80% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 59°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain75% humidityGusts 26 mph

There isn’t enough current information to recommend a time. You can still explore the forecast or adjust your plan.

Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
84%
Humidity
60–96%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
27%
Humidity
41–85%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
35–85%
Wind
18 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
38–91%
Wind
15 mph
  1. 70° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.84% rain · Humidity 60–96% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 66° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 53° / 39°Saturday looks breezy.27% rain · Humidity 41–85% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 63° / 35°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 35–85% · Wind 18 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 38–91% · Wind 15 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 3:25 PM
28GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground28 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Woodville radar

Radar animation for Woodville, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
62%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 19 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Woodville’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 16 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Woodville, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.