Outdoor conditions in

Willoughby Hills

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Mostly Sunny3% rain57% humidityGusts 6 mph
  2. 70°Mostly Sunny4% rain56% humidityGusts 7 mph
  3. 68°Partly Sunny6% rain62% humidityGusts 7 mph
  4. 67°Mostly Cloudy12% rain65% humidityGusts 8 mph
  5. 66°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain71% humidityGusts 8 mph
  6. 63°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain78% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 63°Chance Rain Showers34% rain83% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 64°Chance Rain Showers44% rain87% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain95% humidityGusts 26 mph
  11. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain98% humidityGusts 30 mph
  13. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely73% rain97% humidityGusts 31 mph
  14. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 68°Chance Rain Showers54% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 67°Rain Showers Likely62% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 67°Rain Showers76% rain91% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 66°Rain Showers76% rain90% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 65°Rain Showers85% rain91% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 63°Rain Showers81% rain92% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 62°Rain Showers76% rain89% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 61°Rain Showers Likely64% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 59°Chance Rain Showers51% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 58°Chance Rain Showers39% rain87% humidityGusts 29 mph

There isn’t enough current information to recommend a time. You can still explore the forecast or adjust your plan.

Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today has a real shower chance.

Rain
54%
Humidity
56–92%
Wind
22 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
85%
Humidity
83–98%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
84%
Humidity
51–90%
Wind
32 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
39–82%
Wind
14 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
45–82%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 70° / 52°Today has a real shower chance.54% rain · Humidity 56–92% · Wind 22 mph
  2. 68° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.85% rain · Humidity 83–98% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 51° / 42°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.84% rain · Humidity 51–90% · Wind 32 mph
  4. 62° / 38°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 39–82% · Wind 14 mph
  5. 65° / 41°Monday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 45–82% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Cleveland-Akron-Lorain area · Updated Thu 3:25 PM
44GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground44 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Willoughby Hills radar

Radar animation for Willoughby Hills, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 57% with light wind and gusts below 7 mph.

Humidity
57%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
6 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Cleveland-Akron-Lorain area, about 14 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Willoughby Hills, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.