Outdoor conditions in

Whitehouse

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain63% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 68°Mostly Cloudy7% rain61% humidityGusts 14 mph
  3. 67°Cloudy13% rain67% humidityGusts 14 mph
  4. 66°Chance Rain Showers29% rain71% humidityGusts 15 mph
  5. 65°Chance Rain Showers45% rain75% humidityGusts 15 mph
  6. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain89% humidityGusts 17 mph
  7. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain93% humidityGusts 18 mph
  8. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms76% rain96% humidityGusts 23 mph
  9. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain99% humidityGusts 26 mph
  10. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms77% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  11. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  12. 65°Rain Showers Likely63% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  13. 65°Rain Showers Likely57% rain100% humidityGusts 33 mph
  14. 64°Chance Rain Showers54% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 64°Chance Rain Showers43% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  16. 62°Chance Rain Showers35% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 60°Chance Rain Showers32% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 58°Chance Rain Showers51% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 57°Mostly Cloudy12% rain91% humidityGusts 26 mph
  22. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers24% rain80% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 58°Chance Rain Showers30% rain77% humidityGusts 25 mph

There isn’t enough current information to recommend a time. You can still explore the forecast or adjust your plan.

Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
61–99%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
77%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
18%
Humidity
41–86%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
37–86%
Wind
18 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
41–91%
Wind
15 mph
  1. 68° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 61–99% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 65° / 46°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.77% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 53° / 36°Saturday looks breezy.18% rain · Humidity 41–86% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 37–86% · Wind 18 mph
  5. 66° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 41–91% · Wind 15 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 2:45 PM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Whitehouse radar

Radar animation for Whitehouse, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
63%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 15 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Whitehouse’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 15 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Whitehouse, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.