Outdoor conditions in

Waynesfield

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Partly Sunny7% rain73% humidityGusts 10 mph
  2. 69°Partly Sunny5% rain70% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 70°Mostly Cloudy7% rain73% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain76% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 71°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain76% humidityGusts 15 mph
  6. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain81% humidityGusts 16 mph
  7. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain90% humidityGusts 18 mph
  8. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely63% rain93% humidityGusts 23 mph
  9. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  10. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms80% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  11. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  12. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms41% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  13. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  14. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms29% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  15. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 67°Rain Showers Likely69% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 65°Rain Showers85% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 62°Rain Showers90% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 60°Rain Showers75% rain96% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 58°Chance Rain Showers54% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 57°Rain Showers75% rain100% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 56°Chance Rain Showers54% rain96% humidityGusts 25 mph
  23. 57°Mostly Cloudy14% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
  24. 57°Cloudy14% rain80% humidityGusts 25 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
80%
Humidity
70–93%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
90%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
31%
Humidity
43–96%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
39–89%
Wind
14 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
40–92%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 71° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.80% rain · Humidity 70–93% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 70° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.90% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 52° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.31% rain · Humidity 43–96% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 39–89% · Wind 14 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 40–92% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
42GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground42 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Waynesfield radar

Radar animation for Waynesfield, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
73%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
10 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 12 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Waynesfield, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.