Outdoor conditions in

Upper Sandusky

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Partly Sunny10% rain62% humidityGusts 8 mph
  2. 70°Partly Sunny9% rain60% humidityGusts 9 mph
  3. 71°Partly Sunny6% rain60% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 71°Mostly Cloudy11% rain63% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 71°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain66% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 70°Chance Rain Showers30% rain71% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain81% humidityGusts 18 mph
  8. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain88% humidityGusts 22 mph
  9. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain89% humidityGusts 25 mph
  10. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain96% humidityGusts 30 mph
  12. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms41% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  13. 68°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  14. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms35% rain95% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  16. 68°Rain Showers Likely67% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 67°Rain Showers Likely64% rain91% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 66°Rain Showers Likely69% rain89% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 61°Rain Showers75% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 60°Rain Showers Likely65% rain95% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 59°Rain Showers Likely57% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 58°Chance Rain Showers49% rain89% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 57°Chance Rain Showers41% rain83% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 57°Chance Rain Showers32% rain80% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
81%
Humidity
60–90%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
75%
Humidity
71–97%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
45%
Humidity
41–88%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
34–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
35–87%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.81% rain · Humidity 60–90% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 68° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.75% rain · Humidity 71–97% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday has a real shower chance.45% rain · Humidity 41–88% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 34–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 35–87% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
42GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground42 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Upper Sandusky radar

Radar animation for Upper Sandusky, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
62%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
8 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 41 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Upper Sandusky, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.