Outdoor conditions in

Tippecanoe

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Partly Sunny6% rain71% humidityGusts 6 mph
  2. 71°Partly Sunny7% rain69% humidityGusts 6 mph
  3. 70°Partly Sunny9% rain73% humidityGusts 6 mph
  4. 70°Mostly Cloudy7% rain76% humidityGusts 7 mph
  5. 69°Mostly Cloudy5% rain81% humidityGusts 8 mph
  6. 66°Mostly Cloudy5% rain91% humidityGusts 10 mph
  7. 65°Mostly Cloudy10% rain97% humidityGusts 12 mph
  8. 65°Mostly Cloudy14% rain99% humidityGusts 14 mph
  9. 65°Scattered Rain Showers28% rain100% humidityGusts 16 mph
  10. 65°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms24% rain100% humidityGusts 20 mph
  11. 66°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  12. 64°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 67°Scattered Rain Showers30% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 68°Isolated Rain Showers20% rain100% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 69°Scattered Rain Showers28% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 70°Isolated Rain Showers17% rain89% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 70°Chance Rain Showers32% rain89% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 69°Chance Rain Showers25% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
  20. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain84% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
28%
Humidity
69–100%
Wind
20 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
86%
Humidity
84–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
46–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
39–95%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
45–95%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks fairly quiet.28% rain · Humidity 69–100% · Wind 20 mph
  2. 70° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.86% rain · Humidity 84–100% · Wind 28 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 46–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 60° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 39–95% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 64° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 45–95% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Wheeling area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
14GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground14 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Tippecanoe radar

Radar animation for Tippecanoe, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
71%
Wind
2 mph
Gusts
6 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Wheeling area, about 33 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Tippecanoe, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.