Outdoor conditions in

Tipp City

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Mostly Cloudy7% rain81% humidityGusts 10 mph
  2. 71°Mostly Cloudy6% rain76% humidityGusts 12 mph
  3. 72°Mostly Cloudy9% rain79% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 72°Mostly Cloudy13% rain81% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 73°Mostly Cloudy13% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 72°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms26% rain87% humidityGusts 14 mph
  7. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms42% rain93% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms32% rain97% humidityGusts 20 mph
  9. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms28% rain97% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms18% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  11. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms23% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  12. 71°Mostly Cloudy11% rain90% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 71°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 70°Chance Rain Showers30% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  15. 70°Chance Rain Showers35% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 62°Rain Showers Likely56% rain97% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 60°Rain Showers Likely57% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 59°Rain Showers Likely72% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 58°Mostly Cloudy10% rain90% humidityGusts 24 mph
  23. 58°Chance Rain Showers30% rain83% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 58°Cloudy11% rain80% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today has a real shower chance.

Rain
42%
Humidity
76–97%
Wind
24 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
72%
Humidity
72–97%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
23%
Humidity
45–93%
Wind
29 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
39–92%
Wind
12 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
42–92%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 73° / 58°Today has a real shower chance.42% rain · Humidity 76–97% · Wind 24 mph
  2. 71° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.72% rain · Humidity 72–97% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 53° / 39°Saturday looks breezy.23% rain · Humidity 45–93% · Wind 29 mph
  4. 62° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 39–92% · Wind 12 mph
  5. 66° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 42–92% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Dayton area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
31GoodUS AQI

Good now, rising to Moderate by Today.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground31 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Tipp City radar

Radar animation for Tipp City, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
81%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
10 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Dayton

About 14 miles away, the Dayton hub looks more deeply at Dayton area, including nearby communities such as Beavercreek. It reflects that wider area rather than Tipp City’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Dayton area, about 14 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Tipp City, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.