Outdoor conditions in

Stony Ridge

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 65°Partly Sunny3% rain65% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 67°Mostly Sunny4% rain63% humidityGusts 12 mph
  3. 69°Partly Sunny6% rain60% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 67°Mostly Cloudy11% rain67% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 66°Chance Rain Showers27% rain70% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 66°Chance Rain Showers43% rain75% humidityGusts 14 mph
  7. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain86% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain91% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain94% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain97% humidityGusts 26 mph
  11. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  12. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  13. 66°Chance Rain Showers54% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  14. 66°Chance Rain Showers51% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  15. 66°Rain Showers Likely55% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  16. 65°Chance Rain Showers42% rain98% humidityGusts 33 mph
  17. 64°Chance Rain Showers37% rain96% humidityGusts 33 mph
  18. 62°Chance Rain Showers37% rain93% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 59°Rain Showers Likely67% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 58°Chance Rain Showers29% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain94% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 57°Mostly Cloudy12% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain81% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
60–97%
Wind
26 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
74%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
21%
Humidity
41–84%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
36–84%
Wind
18 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
39–90%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 69° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 60–97% · Wind 26 mph
  2. 66° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.74% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 53° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.21% rain · Humidity 41–84% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 63° / 35°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 36–84% · Wind 18 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 39–90% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Stony Ridge radar

Radar animation for Stony Ridge, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
65%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 11 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Stony Ridge’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 10 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Stony Ridge, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.