Outdoor conditions in

St. Clairsville

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Mostly Cloudy7% rain73% humidityGusts 6 mph
  2. 71°Mostly Cloudy9% rain70% humidityGusts 6 mph
  3. 70°Mostly Cloudy10% rain76% humidityGusts 6 mph
  4. 70°Mostly Cloudy8% rain79% humidityGusts 6 mph
  5. 69°Mostly Cloudy10% rain84% humidityGusts 7 mph
  6. 66°Mostly Cloudy7% rain93% humidityGusts 7 mph
  7. 65°Mostly Cloudy9% rain99% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 65°Isolated Rain Showers15% rain100% humidityGusts 13 mph
  9. 65°Isolated Rain Showers24% rain100% humidityGusts 16 mph
  10. 66°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms17% rain100% humidityGusts 20 mph
  11. 66°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms16% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  12. 65°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms19% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 68°Isolated Rain Showers23% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  14. 68°Mostly Cloudy14% rain99% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 69°Partly Cloudy13% rain96% humidityGusts 29 mph
  16. 70°Isolated Rain Showers20% rain91% humidityGusts 29 mph
  17. 70°Sunny9% rain90% humidityGusts 29 mph
  18. 69°Mostly Sunny14% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 68°Mostly Sunny13% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain86% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain82% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 71°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain79% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms84% rain82% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain83% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
24%
Humidity
70–100%
Wind
20 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
84%
Humidity
79–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
77%
Humidity
45–100%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
7%
Humidity
38–91%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
7%
Humidity
44–93%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 71° / 56°Today looks fairly quiet.24% rain · Humidity 70–100% · Wind 20 mph
  2. 71° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.84% rain · Humidity 79–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 51° / 39°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.77% rain · Humidity 45–100% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 60° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.7% rain · Humidity 38–91% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 64° / 37°Monday looks fairly quiet.7% rain · Humidity 44–93% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Wheeling area · Updated Thu 2:25 PM
14GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground14 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

St. Clairsville radar

Radar animation for St. Clairsville, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
73%
Wind
2 mph
Gusts
6 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Wheeling area, about 11 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents St. Clairsville, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.