Outdoor conditions in

Rocky Ridge

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 66°Mostly Sunny5% rain64% humidityGusts 13 mph
  2. 65°Partly Sunny3% rain65% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 67°Mostly Sunny4% rain64% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 68°Partly Sunny5% rain61% humidityGusts 13 mph
  5. 66°Partly Sunny11% rain68% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 66°Chance Rain Showers25% rain72% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 66°Chance Rain Showers40% rain75% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 62°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms54% rain88% humidityGusts 15 mph
  9. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain94% humidityGusts 17 mph
  10. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms77% rain95% humidityGusts 20 mph
  11. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms88% rain96% humidityGusts 24 mph
  12. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely72% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  13. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  14. 66°Chance Rain Showers40% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 66°Chance Rain Showers39% rain100% humidityGusts 33 mph
  16. 65°Chance Rain Showers53% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 65°Chance Rain Showers37% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 64°Chance Rain Showers39% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 63°Chance Rain Showers44% rain95% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 60°Rain Showers75% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 59°Chance Rain Showers41% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 59°Chance Rain Showers33% rain94% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 58°Chance Rain Showers25% rain91% humidityGusts 25 mph
  24. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain86% humidityGusts 25 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
88%
Humidity
61–96%
Wind
24 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
75%
Humidity
74–100%
Wind
36 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
29%
Humidity
43–82%
Wind
36 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
38–85%
Wind
18 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
41–91%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 68° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.88% rain · Humidity 61–96% · Wind 24 mph
  2. 66° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.75% rain · Humidity 74–100% · Wind 36 mph
  3. 53° / 40°Saturday looks breezy.29% rain · Humidity 43–82% · Wind 36 mph
  4. 63° / 36°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 38–85% · Wind 18 mph
  5. 66° / 40°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 41–91% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 1:26 PM
26GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Rocky Ridge radar

Radar animation for Rocky Ridge, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 9 mph.

Humidity
64%
Wind
9 mph
Gusts
13 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 21 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Rocky Ridge’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 19 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Rocky Ridge, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.