Outdoor conditions in

Risingsun

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain58% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 67°Partly Sunny3% rain61% humidityGusts 9 mph
  3. 69°Partly Sunny3% rain58% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 71°Partly Sunny5% rain57% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 70°Mostly Cloudy9% rain61% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain66% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 68°Chance Rain Showers37% rain70% humidityGusts 13 mph
  8. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain83% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain88% humidityGusts 20 mph
  10. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain92% humidityGusts 25 mph
  11. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  13. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms50% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  14. 67°Chance Rain Showers35% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 67°Chance Rain Showers45% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  16. 67°Rain Showers Likely56% rain98% humidityGusts 33 mph
  17. 66°Rain Showers Likely67% rain97% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 65°Rain Showers Likely58% rain93% humidityGusts 33 mph
  19. 63°Rain Showers Likely56% rain92% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 61°Rain Showers76% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 60°Chance Rain Showers46% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 58°Chance Rain Showers36% rain94% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 58°Chance Rain Showers27% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 58°Chance Rain Showers27% rain83% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
79%
Humidity
57–94%
Wind
30 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
73–100%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
29%
Humidity
39–86%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
34–83%
Wind
17 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
36–90%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.79% rain · Humidity 57–94% · Wind 30 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 73–100% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 53° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.29% rain · Humidity 39–86% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 63° / 35°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 34–83% · Wind 17 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 36–90% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 1:26 PM
26GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Risingsun radar

Radar animation for Risingsun, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 58% with light wind and gusts below 13 mph.

Humidity
58%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 27 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Risingsun, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.