Outdoor conditions in

Pleasant Grove

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Mostly Cloudy12% rain77% humidityGusts 7 mph
  2. 68°Mostly Cloudy12% rain76% humidityGusts 6 mph
  3. 71°Mostly Cloudy12% rain73% humidityGusts 6 mph
  4. 70°Cloudy8% rain77% humidityGusts 6 mph
  5. 70°Cloudy8% rain82% humidityGusts 7 mph
  6. 70°Cloudy7% rain84% humidityGusts 7 mph
  7. 68°Mostly Cloudy8% rain92% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 66°Mostly Cloudy11% rain98% humidityGusts 10 mph
  9. 66°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms18% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  10. 65°Scattered Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain100% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 66°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms22% rain100% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 66°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms21% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 64°Mostly Cloudy14% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  14. 68°Isolated Rain Showers19% rain100% humidityGusts 22 mph
  15. 68°Mostly Cloudy12% rain98% humidityGusts 23 mph
  16. 68°Partly Cloudy14% rain95% humidityGusts 24 mph
  17. 69°Mostly Clear7% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  18. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  19. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
  20. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain86% humidityGusts 23 mph
  21. 67°Chance Rain Showers25% rain87% humidityGusts 24 mph
  22. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain89% humidityGusts 24 mph
  23. 67°Rain Showers79% rain88% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 65°Rain Showers85% rain88% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
25%
Humidity
73–100%
Wind
18 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
85%
Humidity
82–100%
Wind
24 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
61%
Humidity
47–100%
Wind
24 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
41–96%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
7%
Humidity
47–97%
Wind
8 mph
  1. 71° / 57°Today looks fairly quiet.25% rain · Humidity 73–100% · Wind 18 mph
  2. 69° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.85% rain · Humidity 82–100% · Wind 24 mph
  3. 52° / 40°Saturday has a real shower chance.61% rain · Humidity 47–100% · Wind 24 mph
  4. 59° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 41–96% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 64° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.7% rain · Humidity 47–97% · Wind 8 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Parkersburg area · Updated Thu 1:26 PM
12GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground12 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Pleasant Grove radar

Radar animation for Pleasant Grove, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
77%
Wind
2 mph
Gusts
7 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Parkersburg area, about 48 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Pleasant Grove, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.