Outdoor conditions in

North Hampton

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 66°Slight Chance Rain Showers20% rain81% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 68°Mostly Cloudy7% rain78% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 70°Mostly Cloudy6% rain78% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 71°Mostly Cloudy9% rain79% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 71°Mostly Cloudy12% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  6. 72°Mostly Cloudy14% rain81% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms24% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain90% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms27% rain97% humidityGusts 21 mph
  10. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms25% rain97% humidityGusts 23 mph
  11. 70°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms15% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  12. 70°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms18% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 70°Mostly Cloudy13% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  15. 70°Chance Rain Showers27% rain87% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 69°Chance Rain Showers33% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  18. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely57% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 63°Chance Rain Showers48% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  21. 60°Rain Showers Likely58% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 59°Rain Showers75% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 58°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain87% humidityGusts 25 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
38%
Humidity
78–97%
Wind
24 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
75%
Humidity
72–100%
Wind
29 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
28%
Humidity
44–96%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
41–89%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
42–85%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 72° / 58°Today looks fairly quiet.38% rain · Humidity 78–97% · Wind 24 mph
  2. 70° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.75% rain · Humidity 72–100% · Wind 29 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday looks breezy.28% rain · Humidity 44–96% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 60° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 41–89% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 42–85% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Dayton area · Updated Thu 1:26 PM
29GoodUS AQI

Good now, rising to Moderate by Today.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground29 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

North Hampton radar

Radar animation for North Hampton, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
81%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Dayton

About 21 miles away, the Dayton hub looks more deeply at Dayton area, including nearby communities such as Beavercreek. It reflects that wider area rather than North Hampton’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Dayton area, about 21 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents North Hampton, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.