Outdoor conditions in

New Riegel

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Mostly Sunny4% rain60% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain61% humidityGusts 8 mph
  3. 70°Partly Sunny5% rain60% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 71°Mostly Cloudy5% rain59% humidityGusts 9 mph
  5. 70°Mostly Cloudy10% rain63% humidityGusts 10 mph
  6. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain66% humidityGusts 12 mph
  7. 69°Chance Rain Showers33% rain72% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain83% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely56% rain89% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain91% humidityGusts 26 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms78% rain92% humidityGusts 30 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely60% rain98% humidityGusts 31 mph
  13. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms41% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  14. 67°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms22% rain99% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms36% rain98% humidityGusts 33 mph
  16. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain96% humidityGusts 33 mph
  17. 67°Rain Showers Likely67% rain95% humidityGusts 32 mph
  18. 66°Rain Showers Likely63% rain93% humidityGusts 33 mph
  19. 65°Rain Showers Likely67% rain91% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 61°Rain Showers76% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 60°Rain Showers Likely61% rain96% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 58°Chance Rain Showers52% rain96% humidityGusts 29 mph
  23. 57°Chance Rain Showers43% rain92% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 57°Chance Rain Showers37% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
59–92%
Wind
30 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
74–99%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
40%
Humidity
41–87%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
35–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
36–87%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 59–92% · Wind 30 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 74–99% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 52° / 38°Saturday has a real shower chance.40% rain · Humidity 41–87% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 35–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 36–87% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

New Riegel radar

Radar animation for New Riegel, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 60% with light wind and gusts below 10 mph.

Humidity
60%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 43 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents New Riegel, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.