Outdoor conditions in

Neffs

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 68°Cloudy9% rain73% humidityGusts 7 mph
  2. 70°Cloudy8% rain72% humidityGusts 6 mph
  3. 72°Cloudy10% rain69% humidityGusts 6 mph
  4. 71°Cloudy10% rain75% humidityGusts 6 mph
  5. 71°Cloudy8% rain78% humidityGusts 6 mph
  6. 70°Mostly Cloudy12% rain82% humidityGusts 6 mph
  7. 68°Mostly Cloudy7% rain91% humidityGusts 7 mph
  8. 66°Cloudy9% rain96% humidityGusts 8 mph
  9. 66°Isolated Rain Showers16% rain98% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 66°Scattered Rain Showers25% rain100% humidityGusts 14 mph
  11. 67°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms17% rain100% humidityGusts 17 mph
  12. 68°Mostly Cloudy14% rain100% humidityGusts 21 mph
  13. 66°Isolated Showers And Thunderstorms18% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 69°Isolated Rain Showers22% rain100% humidityGusts 24 mph
  15. 69°Isolated Rain Showers16% rain97% humidityGusts 26 mph
  16. 70°Partly Cloudy12% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  17. 71°Isolated Rain Showers17% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 70°Sunny5% rain90% humidityGusts 28 mph
  19. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain89% humidityGusts 28 mph
  20. 69°Mostly Sunny12% rain87% humidityGusts 26 mph
  21. 69°Slight Chance Rain Showers16% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 71°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms43% rain81% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 72°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely55% rain76% humidityGusts 30 mph
  24. 70°Showers And Thunderstorms81% rain80% humidityGusts 29 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
25%
Humidity
69–100%
Wind
17 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
81%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
77%
Humidity
44–99%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
7%
Humidity
36–91%
Wind
10 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
7%
Humidity
42–95%
Wind
9 mph
  1. 72° / 56°Today looks fairly quiet.25% rain · Humidity 69–100% · Wind 17 mph
  2. 72° / 50°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.81% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.77% rain · Humidity 44–99% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.7% rain · Humidity 36–91% · Wind 10 mph
  5. 65° / 37°Monday looks fairly quiet.7% rain · Humidity 42–95% · Wind 9 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Wheeling area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
14GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground14 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Neffs radar

Radar animation for Neffs, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
73%
Wind
3 mph
Gusts
7 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Wheeling area, about 8 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Neffs, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.