Outdoor conditions in

Neapolis

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 65°Mostly Cloudy4% rain66% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 64°Mostly Cloudy4% rain68% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 67°Mostly Cloudy4% rain64% humidityGusts 13 mph
  4. 69°Mostly Cloudy8% rain62% humidityGusts 14 mph
  5. 67°Mostly Cloudy14% rain68% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 66°Chance Rain Showers31% rain72% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 66°Chance Rain Showers47% rain77% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely64% rain90% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 62°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely71% rain94% humidityGusts 18 mph
  10. 63°Showers And Thunderstorms78% rain97% humidityGusts 22 mph
  11. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms85% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  12. 64°Showers And Thunderstorms78% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  13. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  14. 65°Rain Showers Likely63% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 64°Rain Showers Likely57% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  16. 64°Chance Rain Showers54% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 63°Chance Rain Showers44% rain100% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 61°Chance Rain Showers36% rain100% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 60°Chance Rain Showers32% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 58°Chance Rain Showers50% rain94% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers23% rain95% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 56°Mostly Cloudy12% rain93% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers18% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
85%
Humidity
62–100%
Wind
25 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
78%
Humidity
78–100%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
17%
Humidity
42–87%
Wind
29 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
37–86%
Wind
17 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
42–91%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 69° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.85% rain · Humidity 62–100% · Wind 25 mph
  2. 65° / 46°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.78% rain · Humidity 78–100% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 52° / 36°Saturday looks breezy.17% rain · Humidity 42–87% · Wind 29 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 37–86% · Wind 17 mph
  5. 66° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 42–91% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Neapolis radar

Radar animation for Neapolis, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 66% with light wind and gusts below 15 mph.

Humidity
66%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

Nearby regional view

Explore Toledo

About 19 miles away, the Toledo hub looks more deeply at Toledo, OH. It reflects that wider area rather than Neapolis’s exact conditions.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 20 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Neapolis, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.