Outdoor conditions in

Mount Blanchard

Ohio

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Partly Sunny4% rain63% humidityGusts 10 mph
  2. 67°Mostly Cloudy5% rain65% humidityGusts 9 mph
  3. 70°Partly Sunny4% rain61% humidityGusts 9 mph
  4. 71°Mostly Cloudy5% rain61% humidityGusts 10 mph
  5. 70°Mostly Cloudy10% rain66% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 70°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain69% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 69°Chance Rain Showers34% rain75% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms46% rain86% humidityGusts 18 mph
  9. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain90% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely73% rain92% humidityGusts 25 mph
  11. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms86% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  12. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain99% humidityGusts 30 mph
  13. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  14. 67°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms22% rain99% humidityGusts 30 mph
  15. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain98% humidityGusts 31 mph
  16. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely55% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 66°Rain Showers Likely71% rain95% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 65°Rain Showers Likely64% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 64°Rain Showers Likely65% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 61°Rain Showers76% rain95% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 59°Rain Showers Likely57% rain94% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 58°Chance Rain Showers48% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 57°Chance Rain Showers40% rain92% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 56°Chance Rain Showers34% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
86%
Humidity
61–93%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
75–99%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
38%
Humidity
41–87%
Wind
30 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
36–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
37–88%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.86% rain · Humidity 61–93% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 75–99% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 52° / 38°Saturday looks breezy.38% rain · Humidity 41–87% · Wind 30 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 36–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 37–88% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
52ModerateUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

52 is in the Moderate range (51–100). Most people can be active outside; if you’re unusually sensitive to fine particles, consider a shorter or easier outing.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground52 · Moderate US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Mount Blanchard radar

Radar animation for Mount Blanchard, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 63% with light wind and gusts below 11 mph.

Humidity
63%
Wind
7 mph
Gusts
10 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 27 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Mount Blanchard, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.