Outdoor conditions in

Mendon

Ohio

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 65°Mostly Cloudy9% rain75% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 67°Mostly Cloudy6% rain73% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 69°Mostly Cloudy6% rain73% humidityGusts 10 mph
  4. 70°Mostly Cloudy12% rain76% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms18% rain76% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 72°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms16% rain76% humidityGusts 14 mph
  7. 71°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms23% rain81% humidityGusts 16 mph
  8. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain93% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain93% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain97% humidityGusts 25 mph
  11. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  12. 69°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain97% humidityGusts 29 mph
  13. 70°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  14. 70°Chance Rain Showers43% rain90% humidityGusts 29 mph
  15. 68°Chance Rain Showers38% rain93% humidityGusts 29 mph
  16. 67°Chance Rain Showers47% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 65°Rain Showers Likely67% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 63°Rain Showers Likely64% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 60°Rain Showers93% rain96% humidityGusts 29 mph
  20. 58°Rain Showers Likely67% rain96% humidityGusts 29 mph
  21. 57°Chance Rain Showers41% rain96% humidityGusts 28 mph
  22. 56°Rain Showers Likely65% rain96% humidityGusts 26 mph
  23. 56°Chance Rain Showers49% rain93% humidityGusts 24 mph
  24. 57°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain86% humidityGusts 24 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
73–97%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
93%
Humidity
77–97%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
29%
Humidity
43–93%
Wind
28 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
41–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
42–92%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 72° / 56°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 73–97% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 70° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.93% rain · Humidity 77–97% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.29% rain · Humidity 43–93% · Wind 28 mph
  4. 61° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 41–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 66° / 39°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 42–92% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
52ModerateUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

52 is in the Moderate range (51–100). Most people can be active outside; if you’re unusually sensitive to fine particles, consider a shorter or easier outing.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground52 · Moderate US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Mendon radar

Radar animation for Mendon, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Thunder is possible.

Humidity
75%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 25 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Mendon, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.