Outdoor conditions in

Melmore

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Partly Sunny5% rain59% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 68°Partly Sunny5% rain60% humidityGusts 7 mph
  3. 70°Partly Sunny8% rain60% humidityGusts 7 mph
  4. 71°Partly Sunny7% rain59% humidityGusts 8 mph
  5. 71°Mostly Cloudy11% rain63% humidityGusts 9 mph
  6. 71°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain65% humidityGusts 12 mph
  7. 70°Chance Rain Showers30% rain70% humidityGusts 14 mph
  8. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain81% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain88% humidityGusts 22 mph
  10. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain90% humidityGusts 26 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms77% rain91% humidityGusts 29 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  13. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms39% rain97% humidityGusts 31 mph
  14. 68°Slight Chance Showers And Thunderstorms20% rain97% humidityGusts 32 mph
  15. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms34% rain96% humidityGusts 33 mph
  16. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain95% humidityGusts 32 mph
  17. 68°Rain Showers Likely66% rain94% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 67°Rain Showers Likely64% rain91% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 66°Rain Showers Likely70% rain91% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 62°Rain Showers76% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  21. 61°Rain Showers Likely68% rain95% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 59°Rain Showers Likely61% rain94% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 58°Chance Rain Showers54% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 58°Chance Rain Showers45% rain85% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
77%
Humidity
59–91%
Wind
29 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
74–97%
Wind
33 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
52%
Humidity
43–87%
Wind
31 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
34–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
35–88%
Wind
16 mph
  1. 71° / 54°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.77% rain · Humidity 59–91% · Wind 29 mph
  2. 68° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 74–97% · Wind 33 mph
  3. 52° / 39°Saturday has a real shower chance.52% rain · Humidity 43–87% · Wind 31 mph
  4. 62° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 34–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 66° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 35–88% · Wind 16 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Melmore radar

Radar animation for Melmore, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 59% with light wind and gusts below 10 mph.

Humidity
59%
Wind
6 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 48 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Melmore, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.