Outdoor conditions in

McComb

Ohio

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 67°Mostly Cloudy3% rain62% humidityGusts 12 mph
  2. 67°Mostly Cloudy3% rain64% humidityGusts 10 mph
  3. 69°Partly Sunny3% rain62% humidityGusts 12 mph
  4. 71°Mostly Cloudy5% rain61% humidityGusts 12 mph
  5. 70°Mostly Cloudy9% rain66% humidityGusts 12 mph
  6. 70°Chance Rain Showers25% rain69% humidityGusts 13 mph
  7. 69°Chance Rain Showers42% rain73% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain84% humidityGusts 17 mph
  9. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely66% rain90% humidityGusts 21 mph
  10. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely74% rain93% humidityGusts 25 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms83% rain93% humidityGusts 28 mph
  12. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely67% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  13. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  14. 67°Chance Rain Showers36% rain100% humidityGusts 30 mph
  15. 66°Chance Rain Showers47% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  16. 66°Rain Showers Likely60% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 65°Rain Showers Likely71% rain98% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 64°Rain Showers Likely57% rain95% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 62°Chance Rain Showers50% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 60°Rain Showers76% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 58°Chance Rain Showers35% rain95% humidityGusts 29 mph
  22. 57°Chance Rain Showers26% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  23. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers17% rain94% humidityGusts 26 mph
  24. 56°Slight Chance Rain Showers19% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
61–93%
Wind
28 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
76–100%
Wind
31 mph
Sat

Saturday looks breezy.

Rain
24%
Humidity
40–86%
Wind
29 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
36–85%
Wind
16 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
1%
Humidity
38–90%
Wind
14 mph
  1. 71° / 55°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 61–93% · Wind 28 mph
  2. 67° / 47°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 76–100% · Wind 31 mph
  3. 53° / 37°Saturday looks breezy.24% rain · Humidity 40–86% · Wind 29 mph
  4. 63° / 34°Sunday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 36–85% · Wind 16 mph
  5. 67° / 38°Monday looks fairly quiet.1% rain · Humidity 38–90% · Wind 14 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Lima area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
52ModerateUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

52 is in the Moderate range (51–100). Most people can be active outside; if you’re unusually sensitive to fine particles, consider a shorter or easier outing.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground52 · Moderate US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

McComb radar

Radar animation for McComb, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Conditions could spread a fire quickly.

Wind, gusts, or the combination of dry air and wind raises the concern.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 8 mph.

Humidity
62%
Wind
8 mph
Gusts
12 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Lima area, about 27 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents McComb, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.