Outdoor conditions in

Marblehead

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 63°Mostly Sunny4% rain78% humidityGusts 14 mph
  2. 64°Mostly Sunny3% rain78% humidityGusts 13 mph
  3. 64°Partly Sunny3% rain79% humidityGusts 14 mph
  4. 67°Mostly Cloudy4% rain72% humidityGusts 14 mph
  5. 65°Mostly Cloudy9% rain83% humidityGusts 14 mph
  6. 66°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain82% humidityGusts 15 mph
  7. 66°Chance Rain Showers34% rain84% humidityGusts 15 mph
  8. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain89% humidityGusts 16 mph
  9. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely61% rain90% humidityGusts 16 mph
  10. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms75% rain92% humidityGusts 18 mph
  11. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms90% rain92% humidityGusts 20 mph
  12. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain97% humidityGusts 25 mph
  13. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms50% rain98% humidityGusts 28 mph
  14. 67°Chance Rain Showers30% rain99% humidityGusts 31 mph
  15. 68°Chance Rain Showers33% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 68°Chance Rain Showers53% rain96% humidityGusts 29 mph
  17. 68°Chance Rain Showers39% rain95% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 67°Chance Rain Showers45% rain94% humidityGusts 29 mph
  19. 66°Rain Showers Likely56% rain92% humidityGusts 31 mph
  20. 63°Rain Showers76% rain99% humidityGusts 33 mph
  21. 62°Rain Showers Likely58% rain97% humidityGusts 33 mph
  22. 61°Chance Rain Showers49% rain94% humidityGusts 33 mph
  23. 60°Chance Rain Showers40% rain92% humidityGusts 33 mph
  24. 60°Chance Rain Showers33% rain91% humidityGusts 31 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
90%
Humidity
72–92%
Wind
20 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
76%
Humidity
87–99%
Wind
41 mph
Sat

Saturday has a real shower chance.

Rain
60%
Humidity
58–86%
Wind
39 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
51–80%
Wind
17 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
2%
Humidity
61–83%
Wind
17 mph
  1. 67° / 59°Today looks wet for a meaningful stretch.90% rain · Humidity 72–92% · Wind 20 mph
  2. 68° / 53°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.76% rain · Humidity 87–99% · Wind 41 mph
  3. 52° / 46°Saturday has a real shower chance.60% rain · Humidity 58–86% · Wind 39 mph
  4. 61° / 46°Sunday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 51–80% · Wind 17 mph
  5. 63° / 50°Monday looks fairly quiet.2% rain · Humidity 61–83% · Wind 17 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Toledo area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
27GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground27 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Marblehead radar

Radar animation for Marblehead, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Use extra caution.

There is no lower-concern three-hour stretch in the next 12 hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowUse caution

Sustained wind is 10 mph.

Humidity
78%
Wind
10 mph
Gusts
14 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Toledo area, about 43 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Marblehead, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.