Outdoor conditions in

Maple Ridge

Ohio

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 65°Partly Sunny3% rain67% humidityGusts 8 mph
  2. 66°Mostly Sunny5% rain65% humidityGusts 8 mph
  3. 68°Partly Sunny5% rain65% humidityGusts 8 mph
  4. 69°Partly Sunny10% rain65% humidityGusts 8 mph
  5. 68°Slight Chance Rain Showers15% rain69% humidityGusts 8 mph
  6. 67°Mostly Cloudy14% rain73% humidityGusts 9 mph
  7. 66°Mostly Cloudy14% rain80% humidityGusts 12 mph
  8. 64°Mostly Cloudy13% rain87% humidityGusts 14 mph
  9. 63°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain91% humidityGusts 16 mph
  10. 64°Chance Rain Showers30% rain92% humidityGusts 18 mph
  11. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms38% rain93% humidityGusts 21 mph
  12. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms45% rain98% humidityGusts 24 mph
  13. 66°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms52% rain99% humidityGusts 26 mph
  14. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely59% rain100% humidityGusts 29 mph
  15. 67°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms53% rain98% humidityGusts 30 mph
  16. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain96% humidityGusts 31 mph
  17. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  18. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms34% rain91% humidityGusts 32 mph
  19. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms31% rain87% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 67°Rain Showers Likely64% rain92% humidityGusts 32 mph
  21. 67°Chance Rain Showers47% rain88% humidityGusts 31 mph
  22. 67°Rain Showers Likely65% rain88% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 66°Rain Showers83% rain87% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 64°Rain Showers Likely74% rain88% humidityGusts 26 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
38%
Humidity
65–96%
Wind
21 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
84–100%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
46–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
39–92%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
6%
Humidity
45–92%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 69° / 52°Today looks fairly quiet.38% rain · Humidity 65–96% · Wind 21 mph
  2. 69° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 84–100% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 50° / 38°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 46–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 59° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 39–92% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 63° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.6% rain · Humidity 45–92% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Canton and Massillon area · Updated Thu 12:26 PM
26GoodUS AQI

No fresh outlook yet.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground26 · Good US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Maple Ridge radar

Radar animation for Maple Ridge, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 1 PM–4 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 67% with light wind and gusts below 9 mph.

Humidity
67%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
8 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Canton and Massillon area, about 23 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Maple Ridge, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.