Outdoor conditions in

Leavittsburg

Ohio

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 62°Partly Sunny2% rain68% humidityGusts 8 mph
  2. 65°Mostly Sunny3% rain61% humidityGusts 7 mph
  3. 66°Mostly Sunny5% rain60% humidityGusts 7 mph
  4. 68°Mostly Sunny5% rain60% humidityGusts 7 mph
  5. 69°Mostly Sunny6% rain60% humidityGusts 7 mph
  6. 68°Partly Sunny12% rain64% humidityGusts 7 mph
  7. 67°Mostly Cloudy13% rain69% humidityGusts 8 mph
  8. 66°Mostly Cloudy14% rain76% humidityGusts 9 mph
  9. 63°Mostly Cloudy14% rain85% humidityGusts 12 mph
  10. 63°Slight Chance Rain Showers22% rain90% humidityGusts 15 mph
  11. 63°Chance Rain Showers29% rain93% humidityGusts 17 mph
  12. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain95% humidityGusts 18 mph
  13. 64°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms51% rain99% humidityGusts 22 mph
  14. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely65% rain100% humidityGusts 23 mph
  15. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms79% rain100% humidityGusts 25 mph
  16. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely70% rain99% humidityGusts 26 mph
  17. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain97% humidityGusts 28 mph
  18. 68°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms49% rain96% humidityGusts 30 mph
  19. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms47% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  20. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms50% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  21. 68°Rain Showers Likely71% rain93% humidityGusts 30 mph
  22. 67°Rain Showers Likely63% rain90% humidityGusts 30 mph
  23. 67°Rain Showers Likely73% rain89% humidityGusts 28 mph
  24. 66°Rain Showers83% rain88% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
37%
Humidity
60–97%
Wind
18 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
83%
Humidity
83–100%
Wind
30 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
75%
Humidity
45–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
3%
Humidity
36–94%
Wind
13 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
5%
Humidity
41–94%
Wind
10 mph
  1. 69° / 50°Today looks fairly quiet.37% rain · Humidity 60–97% · Wind 18 mph
  2. 69° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.83% rain · Humidity 83–100% · Wind 30 mph
  3. 50° / 38°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.75% rain · Humidity 45–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 61° / 32°Sunday looks fairly quiet.3% rain · Humidity 36–94% · Wind 13 mph
  5. 64° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.5% rain · Humidity 41–94% · Wind 10 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Youngstown area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
59ModerateUS AQI

Moderate now, easing to Good by Today.

59 is in the Moderate range (51–100). Most people can be active outside; if you’re unusually sensitive to fine particles, consider a shorter or easier outing.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground59 · Moderate US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Leavittsburg radar

Radar animation for Leavittsburg, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 12 PM–3 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 68% with light wind and gusts below 9 mph.

Humidity
68%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
8 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Youngstown area, about 7 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Leavittsburg, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.