Outdoor conditions in

Lake Milton

Ohio

Current concerns

Outdoor planning

Now
  1. 62°Mostly Sunny2% rain68% humidityGusts 9 mph
  2. 66°Mostly Sunny3% rain62% humidityGusts 8 mph
  3. 67°Mostly Sunny4% rain61% humidityGusts 7 mph
  4. 68°Partly Sunny4% rain62% humidityGusts 7 mph
  5. 70°Partly Sunny7% rain61% humidityGusts 8 mph
  6. 69°Mostly Cloudy14% rain65% humidityGusts 8 mph
  7. 68°Mostly Cloudy14% rain69% humidityGusts 9 mph
  8. 66°Mostly Cloudy14% rain77% humidityGusts 10 mph
  9. 64°Mostly Cloudy13% rain85% humidityGusts 13 mph
  10. 63°Slight Chance Rain Showers21% rain89% humidityGusts 16 mph
  11. 64°Chance Rain Showers29% rain92% humidityGusts 18 mph
  12. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms37% rain93% humidityGusts 20 mph
  13. 65°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms48% rain97% humidityGusts 23 mph
  14. 65°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely58% rain99% humidityGusts 25 mph
  15. 66°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely69% rain99% humidityGusts 28 mph
  16. 67°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely62% rain97% humidityGusts 30 mph
  17. 68°Showers And Thunderstorms Likely55% rain95% humidityGusts 30 mph
  18. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms44% rain93% humidityGusts 31 mph
  19. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain90% humidityGusts 32 mph
  20. 69°Chance Showers And Thunderstorms40% rain88% humidityGusts 32 mph
  21. 68°Rain Showers Likely69% rain90% humidityGusts 32 mph
  22. 68°Rain Showers Likely55% rain88% humidityGusts 31 mph
  23. 68°Rain Showers Likely69% rain87% humidityGusts 29 mph
  24. 66°Rain Showers84% rain86% humidityGusts 28 mph
Extra care for

A little farther out

The next five days

Today

Today looks fairly quiet.

Rain
37%
Humidity
61–97%
Wind
20 mph
Fri

Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
84%
Humidity
83–100%
Wind
32 mph
Sat

Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.

Rain
81%
Humidity
44–100%
Wind
26 mph
Sun

Sunday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
4%
Humidity
37–94%
Wind
14 mph
Mon

Monday looks fairly quiet.

Rain
5%
Humidity
41–95%
Wind
12 mph
  1. 70° / 51°Today looks fairly quiet.37% rain · Humidity 61–97% · Wind 20 mph
  2. 69° / 48°Friday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.84% rain · Humidity 83–100% · Wind 32 mph
  3. 51° / 38°Saturday looks wet for a meaningful stretch.81% rain · Humidity 44–100% · Wind 26 mph
  4. 60° / 33°Sunday looks fairly quiet.4% rain · Humidity 37–94% · Wind 14 mph
  5. 64° / 36°Monday looks fairly quiet.5% rain · Humidity 41–95% · Wind 12 mph

Environmental watch

Air quality + smoke

Air quality

Youngstown area · Updated Thu 11:25 AM
59ModerateUS AQI

Moderate now, easing to Good by Today.

59 is in the Moderate range (51–100). Most people can be active outside; if you’re unusually sensitive to fine particles, consider a shorter or easier outing.

Sky check

No plume detected overhead

Satellite view · Updated Thu 8:45 AM

Air near ground59 · Moderate US AQI

Rain, in motion · Past four hours

Lake Milton radar

Radar animation for Lake Milton, covering the past four hours. A marked spot changes the map view, not the forecast on this page.

Outdoor fire check

Thinking about a backyard fire?

Weather is less concerning around 12 PM–3 PM.

Humidity stays higher and winds stay lighter for at least three hours.

Next 12 hoursChoose a time to see what is driving the concern.
Selected timeNowLower weather concern

Humidity is 68% with light wind and gusts below 10 mph.

Humidity
68%
Wind
5 mph
Gusts
9 mph

Check local rules. Weather is only part of the decision. Check city, county, and land-manager fire restrictions before lighting any outdoor fire.

About these readingsSources and local limits

Weather

Forecasts, alerts, and radar come from NOAA and the National Weather Service.

Air quality

This reading describes Youngstown area, about 15 miles away. Conditions can differ at this exact spot.

Smoke

Satellite imagery shows smoke overhead. It cannot tell us how much smoke has reached breathing level.

This page represents Lake Milton, OH, so conditions can vary from street to street. Environmental data: AirNow · participating air agencies · preliminary real-time US AQI · NOAA Hazard Mapping System · satellite-observed smoke.